Top Button

Multi Entry Long Term Visa : 90 Days

Overview

Multi Entry Long Term Visa : This Visa is valid for 90 days availed by travellers having a longer stay and travelling multiple times to UAE. The validity of the visa is 58 days from the date of issue and the client can enter UAE multiple times and stay there for 90 Days from the first entry in UAE.

For all unaccompanied students and young women below the age of 25 years preapproval is required.

Multiple entry visa once utilized cannot be cancelled. The applicant would have to await expiry of the visa validity.

Visa Fees

Visa Category Visa Fees(USD)
90 Days Multi Entry Long Term Visa 464

(Duration of stay: 90 days, Visa fees inclusive of service charge and tax)

Please Note: The cancellation charge per visa is 31 USD

* Visa fee once paid is not refundable under any circumstances

Supporting Documents Required

  • Visa Application form duly filled**
  • Confirmed Emirates or Fly Dubai airline ticket photocopy. **
  • 1 coloured passport size Photograph **
  • Original + Coloured photocopy of the Passport (Valid for minimum period of 6 months at the time of travel)
  • ** Mandatory Documents
  • Additional documents to be provided based on the eligibility criteria.

    • Letter of invitation from UAE based close family member, along with coloured photocopy of Passport, UAE Residence visa and proof of relationship.
  • For other supporting documents please go to Eligibility Criteria

Application Form

Click here to download the Visa Application Form.

To Download a Form:

  • Click on the form link
  • When the form opens, save the form on your computer.

OR

  • Press the right button on your mouse on the required link.
  • Select Save Target As from the list
  • Save the form on your computer.

Processing Time

3 – 4 working days from the date of submission (except any Friday, Saturday and any UAE Holiday)

FAQ

  • Who can apply through DVPC for a UAE visa?

    Any Resident of Indonesia aspiring to visit UAE flying on the Emirates or Fly Dubai airlines can apply for the visa from DVPC.

  • What are the advantages of applying for a visa through DVPC ?

    On applying for a visa through DVPC, it eliminates the process of finding a local sponsor in UAE and it is convenient and cost effective

  • What is the procedure for applying for a visa to UAE?

    If an Individual is qualifying as per the eligibility criteria, he/she can download the application form from the website fill it up and send it across to the nearest Visa Application Center, along with all the required documents.

  • How many days prior to the date of Travel can an Individual apply or process the visa application?

    A passenger can apply for his/ her visa a maximum of 2 months prior to the date of travel. As the validity of the visa is 58 days from the date of issue.

  • Is it necessary for every individual to fill a separate application form?

    Yes, since the personal details of all applicants is a mandatory requirement to have the visa processed.

  • Is the Visa fees inclusive of all charges or any additional service charges are charged?

    The Visa fees are inclusive of all charges, and there are no additional charges for the same.

  • What type of visa is it?

    This is an electronic visa which is sent on applicant’s email address as PDF attachment. Applicant has to take a print of their visa while travelling to UAE.

  • Are the visa fees same for infants?

    Yes, The visa fees are same for an infant or an adult passenger.

  • Is it a single or a multi entry visa?

    It is a single entry visa.

  • Can the entry and exit, be from any airport of UAE?

    The entry and exit of the passenger has to be from the Dubai Airport only. But he / she is permitted to go to any part of UAE by any other mode of transportation.

  • Does DVPC process work permit / residence visa?

    We do not process work permit / residence visa, we process 96hrs , Tourist ,90 Days and 14 days, Multi Entry LTV 90 Days , Multi Entry STV 30 Days only.

  • Is the visa fee refundable?

    The Visa fees as levied to the applicants are non-refundable under any circumstances whatsoever.