Duration Of Stay : 90 Days

Overview

90 Days Visit Visa : This Visa is valid for 90 days availed by travellers having a longer stay in UAE. This type of Visa is preferred by travellers going to UAE for holidays, visit family / friends or for business trainings etc. The validity of the visa is for 58 days from the date of issue and is extendable twice for 30 days each, Extension fee is AED 850 each time.

Please contact below mentioned address along with original passport and extension fee once you have entered the country on same visa.

  • Emirates Commercial Visa Services

    Dubai International Airport
    Terminal 3- Arrival Area
    Next to Dubai Islamic Bank

  • Timings : Sunday - Thursday - 07:00 – 18:00 and Saturday 09:00 – 16:00 only

Below mentioned documents are needed to apply for a 90 Days Visa.

Official Tour for Meetings / Seminars / Exhibitions : Passenger’s Passport copy / Confirmed EK or FZ Ticket / Hotel confirmation / Company covering letter / Host company invitation letter or Host Resident permit along with the passport copy.

Personal : ( If the purpose of visit is to meet family or close relatives ). Passport copy / Confirm EK or FZ Ticket / Host passport copy / Host Resident page / Host covering letter or guarantee letter / Relationship proof.

Tourism or property: Passport copy / Confirmed EK or FZ Ticket / Confirm Hotel booking or Property Tenancy contract and Property papers.

For all unaccompanied students and young women below the age of 25 years preapproval is required.

Visa Fees *

Visa Category Visa Fees
Duration of stay : 90 days 137 Dinar

Kindly Note: The above visa are valid for a period of 60 days from the date of issue.

Please Note: The cancellation charge per visa is 22 Dinar

* Visa fee once paid is not refundable under any circumstances

Supporting Documents

  • 1st to 4th Page of the Application form **
  • Confirmed Emirates or Fly Dubai airline ticket photocopy. **
  • 2 coloured passport size Photographs **
  • Coloured Photocopies of Biopages of the Passport.**

**-Mandatory documents

Application Form

Click here to download the Visa Application Form.

To Download a Form:

  • Click on the form link
  • When the form opens, save the form on your computer.

OR

  • Press the right button on your mouse on the required link.
  • Select Save Target As from the list
  • Save the form on your computer.

Processing Time

3 – 4 working days from the date of submission (except any Friday, Saturday and any UAE Holiday)

Frequently Asked Questions

  • Who can apply through DVPC for a UAE visa?

    Any Resident of Jordan aspiring to visit UAE flying on the Emirates or Fly Dubai airlines can apply for the visa from DVPC.

  • What are the advantages of applying for a visa through DVPC ?

    On applying for a visa through DVPC, it eliminates the process of finding a local sponsor in UAE and it is convenient and cost effective

  • What is the procedure for applying for a visa to UAE?

    If an Individual is qualifying as per the eligibility criteria, he/she can download the application form from the website fill it up & send it across to the nearest Visa Application Center, along with all the required documents.

  • How many days prior to the date of Travel can an Individual apply or process the visa application?

    A passenger can apply for his/ her visa a maximum of 2 months prior to the date of travel. As the validity of the visa is 60 days from the date of issue.

  • Is it necessary for every individual to fill a separate application form?

    Yes, since the personal details of all applicants is a mandatory requirement to have the visa processed.

  • Is the Visa fees inclusive of all charges or any additional service charges are charged?

    The Visa fees are inclusive of all charges, and there are no additional charges for the same.

  • What type of visa is it?

    This is an electronic visa which is sent on applicant’s email address as PDF attachment. Applicant has to take a print of their visa while travelling to UAE.

  • Are the visa fees same for infants?

    Yes, The visa fees are same for an infant or an adult passenger.

  • Is it a single or a multi entry visa?

    It is a single entry visa.

  • Can the entry & exit, be from any airport of UAE?

    The entry and exit of the passenger has to be from the Dubai Airport only. But he / she is permitted to go to any part of UAE by any other mode of transportation.

  • Does DVPC process work permit / residence visa?

    We do not process work permit / residence visa, we process 48 hrs, 96 hrs , Tourist, 14 days, 90 Days visa , Multi Entry LTV 90 Days , Multi Entry STV 30 Days visa only.

  • Is the visa fee refundable?

    The Visa fees as levied to the applicants are non-refundable under any circumstances whatsoever.

  • How can I extend the visa applied through VFS Global?

    You may extend below mentioned visa types twice for 30days each. Extension fee is AED 850 each time.


Visa type

Short Term Visit Single Entry- Tourist & Leisure

Long Term Visit Single Entry - Tourist & Leisure

Long Term Visit Multiple Entry - Tourist

Short Term Visit Multiple Entry - Tourist

Please contact below mentioned address along with original passport and extension fee once you have entered the country on same visa.

  • Emirates Commercial Visa Services

    Dubai International Airport
    Terminal 3- Arrival Area
    Next to Dubai Islamic Bank

  • Timings : Sunday - Thursday - 07:00 – 18:00 and Saturday 09:00 – 16:00 only