Multi Entry Short Term Visa : 30 Days

Overview

Multi Entry Short Term Visa : This is a multiple entry visa and is non-extendable, valid for 30 days stay. Visa is valid for 58 days from the date of issue.

Multiple entry visa once utilized cannot be cancelled. The applicant would have to await expiry of the visa validity. The validity of the visa is 58 days from the date of issue and the client can enter UAE multiple times and stay there for 30 Days from the first entry in UAE.

VISA FEES *

Visa Category Visa Fee in GBP
30 Days Multi Entry Short Term Visa 121

(Duration of stay: 30 days, Visa fees inclusive of service charge and tax)

Payment to be made at Visa Application Centre by Cash or Debit / Credit Card

Selection / Determination of a visa category is on the basis of the airline ticket itinerary

Please Note: The cancellation charge per visa is 26 (GBP)

* Visa fee once paid is not refundable under any circumstances

Supporting Documents

  • 1st and 2nd Page of the Application form **
  • 3rd and 4th page of the Application form.**
  • Confirmed Emirates or Fly Dubai airline ticket photocopy. **
  • Coloured Photocopies of First and the Last two pages of the Passport. **(valid for six months from the date of application)

** Mandatory Documents.

Application Form

Click here to download the Visa Application Form.

Instructions:

The form needs to be filled offline.
You are required to fill in all the details as mentioned in the form.
Submit it with the mandatory documents at your nearest visa application centre.


To Download a Form:


  • Click on the form link
  • When the form opens, save the form on your computer.

  • OR


  • Press the right button on your mouse on the required link.
  • Select Save Target As from the list
  • Save the form on your computer.

Processing Time

Pre-Approval of the Application- minimum 7 working dates from the submission of the application

Visa Processing Time: 3 – 4 working days after the pre-approval process (Except for Friday, Saturday and any UAE Holiday)

Visa Submission Time: Applications need to be submitted in between 08:30 – 15:00 hours.

Frequently Asked Questions

  • Who can apply through DVPC for a UAE visa?

    Any Applicant holding British Overseas Citizen (BOC) / British Protected Person (BPP)/British National (Overseas) (BNO) / British Subject and British Overseas Territories Citizen (BOTC), desiring to visit UAE travelling on Emirates or Fly Dubai, can apply for the visa from DVPC.

  • What are the advantages of applying for a visa through DVPC ?

    On applying for a visa through DVPC, the process of finding a local sponsor in UAE gets eliminated and it becomes more convenient and cost effective.

  • What is the procedure for applying for a visa to UAE?

    If an Applicant is qualifying as per the eligibility criteria, he/she can download the visa application form from the website,fill it up and send it across with the required documents at the nearest Visa Application Center

  • How many days prior to the date of travel can an Applicant apply or process the visa application?

    An applicant can apply for his/ her visa a maximum of 2 months prior to the date of travel. As validity of the visa is 58 days from the date of issue.

  • Is the Visa fees inclusive of all charges or there are any additional service charges-levied?

    The Visa fees are inclusive of all charges, and there are no additional charges for the same.

  • What type of visa is it?

    This is an electronic visa which is sent on applicant’s email address as PDF attachment. Applicant has to take a print of their visa while travelling to UAE.

  • Are the visa fees same for infants?

    Yes, The visa fees are same for an infant or an adult passenger.

  • Is it a single or a multiple entry visa?

    It is a multiple entry visa.

  • Can the entry and exit, be from any airport of UAE?

    The entry and exit of the applicant has to be from the Dubai Airport only. But he / she is permitted to go to any part of UAE.

  • Does DVPC process work permit / residence visa?

    We do not process work permit / residence visa, we process 96hrs , Tourist ,90 Days and 14 days, Multi Entry LTV 90 Days , Multi Entry STV 30 Days only.

  • Is the visa fee refundable?

    The Visa fees as levied to the applicants are non-refundable under any circumstances whatsoever.